Agrex.ai Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 4
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Agrex.ai General Information

Description

Developer of a video analytics software designed to convert CCTV footage into actionable business intelligence. The company's software collects information on customer activities inside the shop, maintains security, prevents product losses and analyses the collected insights, enabling retailers to grow their business and earn revenue.

Contact Information

Website
www.agrexai.com
Formerly Known As
Corseco Technologies
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Automation/Workflow Software
Primary Office
  • 69, Regal Building
  • Connaught Place
  • New Delhi, 110001
  • India
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Agrex.ai Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 01-Jul-2019 00000 Completed Out of Business
3. Accelerator/Incubator 17-Jan-2019 00000 Completed Startup
2. Angel (individual) 02-Nov-2016 $150K $225K 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 01-Aug-2016 $75K $75K Completed Startup
To view Agrex.ai’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Agrex.ai Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial