CombiQ Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2007

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 8

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $719K

  • Investors
  • 6

CombiQ General Information

Description

Developer of a machine monitoring platform designed to help in the digital transformation of a business. The company's platform offers error diagnosis, automated access control and optimized machine maintenance scheduling and delivers comprehensive technology for the industrial internet of things, enabling clients to understand the need for maintenance or to predict breakdowns before they actually occur and helping them to increase efficiency, reduce the risk and improve profits through automation and digitization.

Contact Information

Website
www.combiq.com
Formerly Known As
Combiport
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Corporate Office
  • Gjuterigatan 9
  • Science Park
  • 553 18 Jonkoping
  • Sweden
+46 036-332 00 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CombiQ Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Later Stage VC 31-Dec-2022 $719K 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Later Stage VC 02-Jul-2019 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 19-Jun-2019 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Grant 17-Nov-2017 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2008 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view CombiQ’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

CombiQ Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Preference 000,000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Preference 000,000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.00
Preference 000,000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 00.000
Preference 000,000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Preference 00,000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Preference 223,100 $1.99 $1.99 1x $1.99 9.62%
Ordinary 18,900 $10.13 $10.13 1x $10.13 0.81%
To view CombiQ’s complete cap table history, request access »

CombiQ Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kenneth Johansson Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
You’re viewing 1 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

CombiQ Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Dan Friberg Self Board Member 000 0000
Kenneth Johansson CombiQ Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Rune Nordlander First Venture Sweden Board Member 000 0000
To view CombiQ’s complete board members history, request access »

CombiQ Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CombiQ Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Almi Invest Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
First Venture Sweden Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Spectria Invest Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Första Entreprenörsfonden Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sjätte AP-fonden Fund of Funds Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »

CombiQ Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Magnea 31-May-2017 0000000000 Monitoring Equipment 000000 00
To view CombiQ’s complete investments history, request access »

CombiQ Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Magnea Monitoring Equipment Stockholm, Sweden 0000
To view CombiQ’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »