Universidad de Artes, Ciencias y Comunicacion Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Universidad de Artes, Ciencias y Comunicacion General Information

Description

Operator of an arts and communications university. The university offers bachelor's and master's degree programs at campuses in Chile.

Contact Information

Website
www.uniacc.cl
Formerly Known As
Superior de Artes y Ciencias de la Comunicación
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Avenida Salvador
  • Providencia, Santiago 1200
  • Chile
+56 (2) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Universidad de Artes, Ciencias y Comunicacion Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Universidad de Artes, Ciencias y Comunicacion‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial