@Home Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Merger of Eq.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

@Home General Information

Description

Operator of cable television services in the Netherlands. The company operates a cable network that provides digital television and radio channels, Internet, data, telephone, and voice communication services for consumers and business users. It serves hospitals, hotels, camp-sites, student residence halls, housing corporations and penitentiaries, as well as households.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Essent Kabelcom
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Cable Service Providers
Other Industries
Telecommunications Service Providers
Internet Service Providers
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Winschoterdiep 60
  • 9723 AB Groningen
  • Netherlands
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

@Home Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore @Home‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

@Home Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bernard Dijkhuizen Chief Executive Officer
To view @Home’s complete executive team members history, request access »

@Home Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore @Home‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

@Home Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 18-Dec-1998 000000000000000000 0000 Other Commercial Services
To view @Home’s complete acquisitions history, request access »