Vivid Technology (Renewable Energy) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Investments
  • 3

Vivid Technology (Renewable Energy) General Information

Description

Vivid Technology Ltd is an Australian-based renewable energy company with interests in technology-focused solutions in industrial energy efficiency and CO2-to-fuel conversion markets. The company operates through three segments: Industrial Energy Efficiency which provides lighting solutions to industrial and commercial business in Australia and Pacific Rim, The Technology investment segment includes technology investments or projects; The Other investment segment includes company's previous investment in geothermal activities. The company generates maximum revenue from Energy efficiency segment.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Greenearth Energy
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Energy Services
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • L 14 500 Collins Street
  • Melbourne, Victoria 3000
  • Australia
+61 (03) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vivid Technology (Renewable Energy) Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000000 0000 & 000 Alternative Energy Equipment Cremorne, Australia
To view Vivid Technology (Renewable Energy)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »