Ceres Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1964
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 600
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Ceres Group General Information

Description

Provider of health and life insurance products. The company operates through two business segments namely its Medical Segment and its Senior Segment. It provides medical health insurance for individual and families, life and annuity product.

Contact Information

Website
www.ceresgp.com
Formerly Known As
Central Reserve Life Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Life and Health Insurance
Primary Office
  • 17800 Royalton Road
  • Strongsville, OH 44136
  • United States
+1 (216) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Ceres Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ceres Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ceres Group Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Wolfram Bradley Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Ceres Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Ceres Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ceres Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Ceres Group Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000000 000000 21-Jul-2008 00000 00000 00 0000 Other Agriculture
To view Ceres Group’s complete investments history, request access »