FlexSpace Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

FlexSpace General Information

Description

Developer of an online design platform intended to help other startups set up their offices and working spaces. The company's platform offers a hassle-free option for companies to visualize, budget, design and manage their workplace, enabling companies to create a workspace that fits the company timeline, budget and culture.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SpaceHQ
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 5042 Wilshire Boulevard
  • Suite 31018
  • Los Angeles, CA 90036
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FlexSpace Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 01-Feb-2019 0000 Completed Out of Business
3. Accelerator/Incubator 13-Nov-2018 0000 0000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 01-Jan-2018 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view FlexSpace’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »