Go.on Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 1

Go.on General Information

Description

Developer of a business productivity platform created for real-time field management intelligence. The company's platform offers mobility technology to standardize processes, provide greater productivity in the execution of field routines, communication, management and analysis of the company's external operations in real-time, enabling clients to reduce the waste of time and resources from external operations, as well as investment in servers.

Contact Information

Website
www.goon.mobi
Formerly Known As
Remote Team
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Rua Cristiano Viana, 517
  • Sao Paulo, 05411-000
  • Brazil
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Go.on Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2016 Completed Startup
To view Go.on’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Go.on Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alexandre Guerreiro Co-Founder
João Cechin Co-Founder
Jonas Sossai Co-Founder
Raphael Fonseca Co-Founder
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Go.on Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Triple Seven Investments Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Go.on’s complete investors history, request access »