Quartus(Tertiaire & Logistique) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 47
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Quartus(Tertiaire & Logistique) General Information

Description

Provider of construction and logistic engineering services. The company provides a work space that allows its clients to carry out their own entrepreneurial projects individually or collectively. It also provides turnkey contract services for logistics, retail, industrial and office buildings.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Advanced Building Construction & Design
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Logistics
Primary Office
  • 1-5 rue Paul Cézanne
  • 75008 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Quartus(Tertiaire & Logistique) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Quartus(Tertiaire & Logistique)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Quartus(Tertiaire & Logistique) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Francis Robert Executive & Co-Founder
Frédéric Aubry Directeur Administratif et Financier
Jean-Michel Frammery Directeur Général
To view Quartus(Tertiaire & Logistique)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Quartus(Tertiaire & Logistique) Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 00000 Self Chairman, President & Co-Founder 000 0000
To view Quartus(Tertiaire & Logistique)’s complete board members history, request access »

Quartus(Tertiaire & Logistique) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial