Verv Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 80
Employees

Verv General Information

Description

Developer of a home workout planner application platform intended to provide simple and personalized weight loss services for customers. The company's platform provides personalized services and actionable recommendations for health and well-being, enabling customers to fulfill their weight loss ambitions and manage to keep up their motivation.

Contact Information

Website
www.verv.com
Formerly Known As
Red Rock App
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 3773 Howard Hughes Parkway
  • South Tower, Suite 500
  • Las Vegas, NV 89169
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Verv Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Liuba Pashkovskaya Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Natalia Bahar Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Igor Yudin Co-Founder
To view Verv’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Verv Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial