Unidynamics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1925
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 106
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Unidynamics General Information

Description

Designer of equipment for material handling applications. The company's products include elevators for personnel or cargo movements, crane for handling nuclear waste, wheeled transportation carts and fixtures, specialized stowage systems, maintenance and cable handling winches, specialized door systems for fire protection and watertight applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Universal Match Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 188 FM 3083
  • Conroe, TX 77301
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Unidynamics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Unidynamics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Unidynamics Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rick Edger President
Bob Motter Chief Financial Officer
Karen O'Rourke Director
Ken Hunnicutt Manager
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Unidynamics Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Unidynamics Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Unidynamics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Unidynamics Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 0000000 (00000 01-Jan-1961 000000000000000000 Aerospace and Defense
To view Unidynamics’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Unidynamics Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 0000000 (00000 01-Jan-1961 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 00000000000
To view Unidynamics’s complete exits history, request access »