Fruta Fruta Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 25
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 2586
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $1.91
  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Fruta Fruta General Information

Description

Fruta Fruta Inc distributes agroforestry ingredients produced by Cooperativa Agricola Mista de Tome-acu. It offers amazon fruits pulp, freeze-dried, straight, concentrated extract, finely ground pulp, agroforestry-dried cacao beans, and acai energy drink.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kupuas International Japan
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Other Industries
Food Products
Stock Exchange
TKS
Primary Office
  • Agroforestry Building, Yubinbango
  • 3-2-28 Kudankita
  • Tokyo, 102-0073
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fruta Fruta Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.91 $1.93 $1.46 - $4.22 $26.6M 13.9M 1.24M -$0.28

Fruta Fruta Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Mar-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 27,537 27,537 18,038 19,646
Revenue 7,993 7,993 8,628 11,021
EBITDA (2,576) (2,576) (6,923)
Net Income (2,708) (2,708) (4,052) (7,177)
Total Assets 18,757 18,757 12,037 9,081
Total Debt 6,002 6,002 8,555 14,789
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Fruta Fruta Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fruta Fruta‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fruta Fruta Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Makoto Nagasawa President, Representative Director & Chief Executive Officer
To view Fruta Fruta’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Fruta Fruta Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial