Fugro-Rovtech Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 120
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Fugro-Rovtech General Information

Description

Manufacturer of underwater and nuclear harsh environment remote inspection and intervention systems. The company designs and manufactures underwater cameras, nuclear pond lighting, metal halide, intervention tooling systems, colour underwater cameras and underwater low light lens.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rovtech Systems Limited, Rovtech
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Alternative Energy Equipment
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Units Six-Eight Shore Street
  • Barrow in Furness
  • Scotland LA14 2UB
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01229 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fugro-Rovtech Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fugro-Rovtech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fugro-Rovtech Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Howard Richards Director, Finance
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Fugro-Rovtech Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fugro-Rovtech Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fugro-Rovtech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial