Peerless Paper Mills Overview

  • Founded
  • 1898
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Peerless Paper Mills General Information

Description

Manufacturer of sanitation paper products in Oaks, Pennsylvania. The company is engaged in the production and distribution of janitorial and sanitation paper products such as toilet paper in the Northeast and Midwest United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Peerless Manufacturing Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Household Products
Other Industries
Paper/Soft Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1122 Longford Road
  • Upper Providence Township, PA 19456
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Peerless Paper Mills Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Peerless Paper Mills‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Peerless Paper Mills Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Todd Shelton Chief Operating Officer
Timothy Feeheley President
To view Peerless Paper Mills’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Peerless Paper Mills Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial