PRG Hi-Tech Overview

  • Founded
  • 1988
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

PRG Hi-Tech General Information

Description

Provider of presentation, audio, video, computer, and lighting equipment and rentals. The company also provides event staging services for trade shows, and meetings and conventions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hi-Tech Rentals
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Other Industries
Electrical Equipment
Primary Office
  • 1053 Willingham Drive
  • Atlanta, GA 30344
  • United States
+1 (404) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PRG Hi-Tech Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore PRG Hi-Tech‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

PRG Hi-Tech Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jere Harris Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Tom Mignanelli Chief Financial Officer
To view PRG Hi-Tech’s complete executive team members history, request access »

PRG Hi-Tech Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000 The Jordan Company Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 The Jordan Company Board Member 000 0000
000 00000 The Jordan Company Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 PRG Hi-Tech Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
0000 00000 The Jordan Company Board Member 000 0000
To view PRG Hi-Tech’s complete board members history, request access »