Nationwide Mattress and Furniture Warehouse Overview

  • Founded
  • 1970
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Liquidation
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Nationwide Mattress and Furniture Warehouse General Information

Description

Retailer and distributor of furniture and bedding products. The company sells a limited selection of affordable furniture and bedding items, including sofas, chairs, tables, dressers, chests, beds, mattresses, lamps and various other home furnishing accessories.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Nationwide Warehouse & Storage Inc
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Primary Office
  • Boulevard 130
  • Atlanta, GA 30310
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nationwide Mattress and Furniture Warehouse Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nationwide Mattress and Furniture Warehouse‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial