Lighthouse Social Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Conv. Debt
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $390K
Latest Deal Amount

Lighthouse Social General Information

Description

Developer and provider of an online magazine. The company offers news, photographs and stories of Cincinnati region covering topics such as creative people, innovative businesses, new developments and places to live, work and play.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Soapbox Media Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Social Content
Other Software
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 1050
  • Wimberley, TX 78676
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lighthouse Social Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Convertible Debt 15-Sep-2016 $390K 00000 Completed Startup
To view Lighthouse Social’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Lighthouse Social Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial