Knight Ford Lincoln Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Knight Ford Lincoln General Information

Description

Operator of a car dealership. The company's car dealership offers sedans, muscle cars, family crossovers, SUV's, truck, minivan, hatchbacks and pre-owned vehicles. It also offers spare parts and related accessories.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Village Ford Lincoln Sales
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Automotive
Parent Company
Knight Automotive Group
Primary Office
  • 661 Thatcher Drive East
  • Moose Jaw, Saskatchewan S6J 1L8
  • Canada
+1 (306) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Knight Ford Lincoln Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Knight Ford Lincoln‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Knight Ford Lincoln Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin Knight Owner
To view Knight Ford Lincoln’s complete executive team members history, request access »