NAPCO Precast Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1994

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 147

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 1

NAPCO Precast General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of precast and pre-stressed concrete products intended to serve commercial, industrial, institutional and multi-family clients. The company specializes in offering a range of products including architectural concrete, insulated walls, structural concrete, stadium risers, columns and pilasters, stairs and insulated wall panels, enabling the non-residential and commercial construction industry to get engineered, quality and performance in the development of the project.

Contact Information

Website
www.napcosa.com
Formerly Known As
North American Precast
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Raw Materials (Non-Wood)
Corporate Office
  • 6949 Low Bid Lane
  • San Antonio, TX 78250
  • United States
+1 (210) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NAPCO Precast Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NAPCO Precast‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NAPCO Precast Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Dieter Chief Executive Officer
Jay Miller Co-Founder & President
Brian Roberts Chief Financial Officer
Larry Hammer Co-Founder
You’re viewing 4 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

NAPCO Precast Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

NAPCO Precast Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NAPCO Precast‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NAPCO Precast Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
Arrowhead Precast 31-May-2017 0000000000 Raw Materials (Non-Wood)
To view NAPCO Precast’s complete investments history, request access »

NAPCO Precast Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Arrowhead Precast Raw Materials (Non-Wood) Broken Arrow, OK 0000
To view NAPCO Precast’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

NAPCO Precast FAQs

  • When was NAPCO Precast founded?

    NAPCO Precast was founded in 1994.

  • Who is the founder of NAPCO Precast?

    Jaime Iragorri, Jay Miller, and Larry Hammer are the founders of NAPCO Precast.

  • Who is the CEO of NAPCO Precast?

    David Dieter is the CEO of NAPCO Precast.

  • Where is NAPCO Precast headquartered?

    NAPCO Precast is headquartered in San Antonio, TX.

  • What is the size of NAPCO Precast?

    NAPCO Precast has 147 total employees.

  • What industry is NAPCO Precast in?

    NAPCO Precast’s primary industry is Raw Materials (Non-Wood).

  • Is NAPCO Precast a private or public company?

    NAPCO Precast is a Private company.

  • What is NAPCO Precast’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for NAPCO Precast is 000000.

  • Who are NAPCO Precast’s investors?

    Ashland Capital Partners and Main Street Capital BDC have invested in NAPCO Precast.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »