Jackopaw Petworks Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Jackopaw Petworks General Information

Description

Provider of a social network for pet owners. The company offers an online community for pet owners, animal welfare, pet lovers and their pets where they can virtually meet, share, interact and learn about all aspects of their pets' lives.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jackopaw Ltd., MS-Shop Ltd
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • Westwood House
  • Annie Med Lane
  • South Cave HU15 2HG
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jackopaw Petworks Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business Completed Out of Business
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Jackopaw Petworks’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Jackopaw Petworks Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sascha Dobbelaere Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Michel Vanhoonacker Co-Founder
To view Jackopaw Petworks’s complete executive team members history, request access »