Europa Support Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1971
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,800
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Europa Support Services General Information

Description

Provider of facilities management services. The company offers facilities management consulting services, including management of new build, refurbishment and office churn projects, space planning and accommodation utilization, health, safety, environmental compliance and energy management.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Europa Facility Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Environmental Services (B2B)
Construction and Engineering
Security Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • The Victoria, Ground Floor, West Wing
  • 152-158 Quays Loop Road, Salford Quays
  • Manchester AL8 6HG
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0161 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Europa Support Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Europa Support Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Europa Support Services Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Russell Muldoon Director, Finance & Board Member
Liz McCormack Manager, Operations
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Europa Support Services Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 0000 Self Non Executive Director 000 0000
000000 00000 Self Deputy Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Europa Support Services Director, Finance & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Self Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Europa Support Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Europa Support Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Europa Support Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Europa Support Services Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 000 00000 23-Apr-2013 0000000000 Office Services (B2B) 00000 00000
Europa Nationwide Technical Services 19-May-2010 Buyout/LBO Construction and Engineering 00000 00000
To view Europa Support Services’s complete investments history, request access »