DoneBy Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

DoneBy General Information

Description

Developer of an attribution data base platform intended to empower people who work on creative content to show their credits to the world. The company's platform leverages machine learning to automatically connect people who work on digital-first content via credits and calculates combined, cross-platform and cross-channel stats, enabling clients to get access to intelligence to create their own video or audio portfolio.

Contact Information

Website
www.doneby.com
Formerly Known As
NeonGrid
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 9415 Culver Boulevard
  • Culver City, CA 90232
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DoneBy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 07-Oct-2019 00.000 Completed Out of Business
2. Early Stage VC 06-Jun-2014 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 01-May-2013 $900K $900K Completed Startup
To view DoneBy’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

DoneBy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial