Vantage/Legrand Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 80
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Vantage/Legrand General Information

Description

Manufacturer of lighting and automation control systems for residential and commercial applications. The company offers lighting, audio, video, climate, landscape and retrofit control products as well as vantage software. It also offers control and dimming systems which automates lights, fans and security systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Vantage Controls
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1061 South 800 East
  • Orem, UT 84097
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vantage/Legrand Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vantage/Legrand‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vantage/Legrand Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of lighting and automation control systems for residential and commercial applications. The company offers
Building Products
Orem, UT
80 As of 2016
000000&0

00000 0.

dunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco la
00000000 00000000
Nordborg, Denmark
000 As of 0000

000000 0

ip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum do
00000000 00000000
Atlanta, GA
00000 As of 0000
00000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Vantage/Legrand Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
LINAK U.S. Corporation Nordborg, Denmark 000
000000 000000 Corporation Atlanta, GA 00000 00000000
00000000 000000000 Corporation Rockleigh, NJ 0000
000 00000000 Corporation New Paris, IN 000000000 -
00000000 000000000 Corporation Milwaukee, WI 00000 000000&0
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Vantage/Legrand Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ron Wilson President
Colby Gibson Manager
Loni Hayward Manager
Randy Hamilton Manager
Robert Buss Regional Sales Manager
To view Vantage/Legrand’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Vantage/Legrand Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial