On.Q Legrand Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 125
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

On.Q Legrand General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of entertainment, communications and comfort systems for the residential home systems market. The company offers its products through a network of distributors, dealers, and residential builders. It offers music, home theater, television/satellite and gaming entertainment services; Internet, telephone, office, and intercom telecommunication solutions; and security/camera, control, and lighting comfort services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
OnQ Technologies
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electronics (B2C)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 301 Fulling Mill Road
  • Middletown, PA 17057
  • United States
+1 (717) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

On.Q Legrand Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore On.Q Legrand‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

On.Q Legrand Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer and distributor of entertainment, communications and comfort systems for the residential home systems marke
Electronics (B2C)
Middletown, PA
125 As of 2008
000000000000

00000000

rit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidata
00000000000 (000)
Salt Lake City, UT
000 As of 0000
00000
0000 0000-00-00
000000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

On.Q Legrand Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Salt Lake City, UT 000 00000 000000000000 00000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

On.Q Legrand Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Fritz Werder Director, Logistics & IT
Jeffrey Fegley Director, Operations
Todd Regar Director, Retail
Amy Hahne Director, Strategic Marketing
Stephen Schoffstall Vice President, Marketing
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

On.Q Legrand Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

On.Q Legrand Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore On.Q Legrand‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial