Criteria Labs Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 28
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Criteria Labs General Information

Description

Provider of semiconductor services. The company provides services to fabless, defense & military, medical and integrated device manufacturers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bridgepoint Technical Manufacturing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Production (Semiconductors)
Primary Office
  • 706 Brentwood Street
  • Austin, TX 78752
  • United States
+1 (512) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Criteria Labs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Criteria Labs‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Criteria Labs Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of semiconductor services. The company provides services to fabless, defense & military, medical and integrated
Production (Semiconductors)
Austin, TX
28 As of 2015
000
0&0 000

00000000

ostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor i
0000000000 (00000000000000)
Bangalore, India
0000 As of 0000
0000
0000 0000-00-00
0000000 0000 0000

00000000

eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia
0000000 0000000 00000000000000
Chula Vista, CA
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Criteria Labs Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Tessolve Private Equity-Backed Bangalore, India 0000 0000 0000000 0000 0000
0000000000 0000000 Private Equity-Backed Chula Vista, CA 000000000000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Criteria Labs Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Doug Myron President & Chief Financial Officer
Tracy Fuller Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Criteria Labs Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Criteria Labs Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Criteria Labs‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial