PHILPaCS Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 7

PHILPaCS General Information

Description

Provider of an online trading portal that offers price updates on agricultural inputs. The company designs and develops an online platform where agricultural consumers can trade their agricultural inputs and also track their prices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
B2Bpricenow.com
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 3/F Multinational Bancorporation
  • Building 6805 Ayala Avenue, Mero Manila
  • Makati, Manila
  • Philippines
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PHILPaCS Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2006 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Grant 18-Jan-2002 00000 Completed Startup
3. Corporate Completed Startup
2. Grant Completed Startup
1. Debt - General Completed Startup
To view PHILPaCS’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

PHILPaCS Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Fiona Paua Co-Founder
To view PHILPaCS’s complete executive team members history, request access »

PHILPaCS Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PHILPaCS Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Global Social Benefit Institute Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
The World Bank Group Impact Investing 000 0000 000000 0
Ating Alamin Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Department of Trade and Industry Government 000 0000 000000 0
Microsoft Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »