Holaverse Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Holaverse General Information

Description

Developer of customizable and personalized mobile platform intended to offer compact but powerful applications. The company's customizable and personalized mobile platform develops applications for mobiles which includes animated and interactive custom lock screens, online gaming and home screen user interface applications, enabling android users to experience smooth, aesthetically-pleasing and easy-to-navigate user experience.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Qiigame
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • Starcrest Corporate Plaza
  • 500 Shengxia Road, Building 2, 5F
  • Shanghai, Pudong 201210
  • China
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Holaverse Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 0000 Completed Out of Business
1. Later Stage VC 06-Apr-2016 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Holaverse’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Holaverse Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of customizable and personalized mobile platform intended to offer compact but powerful applications. The comp
Entertainment Software
Shanghai, China
0000
000 00 00000 0000

0000 (00

smod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerc
00000000000 00000000
Beijing, China
000 As of 0000
00000
000

0000

dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui o
00000000000 00000000
Guangzhou, China
000 As of 0000
00000
000000&0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Holaverse Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
APUS (Application Software) Venture Capital-Backed Beijing, China 000 00000 000
0000 Formerly VC-backed Guangzhou, China 000 00000 000000&0 00000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Holaverse Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kai Pan Director, Marketing
Collin Huang Co-Founder
Ninghai Huang Vice President
Xi Yan Vice President, Operations
Brian Xie Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
To view Holaverse’s complete executive team members history, request access »