Flextronics Semiconductor Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 1982

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 71

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Flextronics Semiconductor General Information

Description

Designer and manufacturer of integrated circuit products in San Jose, California. The company designs and manufactures application-specific integrated circuit products and integrated circuit design services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
DII Semiconductor
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Application Specific Semiconductors
Acquirer
Corporate Office
  • 2241 Lundy Drive
  • San Jose, CA 95131
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Flextronics Semiconductor Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Flextronics Semiconductor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Flextronics Semiconductor Patents

Flextronics Semiconductor Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
EP-1382152-A1 Masterless slave/master role switch in a bluetooth piconet Inactive 25-Apr-2001 000000000
EP-1290653-A1 Method, device, and system for adaptively, interactively, and universally remote controlling appliances Inactive 23-Mar-2000 00000000000 0
EP-1290653-A4 Method, device, and system for adaptively, interactively, and universally remote controlling appliances Inactive 23-Mar-2000 H04L12/2818 0

Flextronics Semiconductor Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Flextronics Semiconductor Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Flextronics Semiconductor‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »