DX Secure Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 379
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

DX Secure General Information

Description

Provider of collection and delivery services. The company's collection and delivery services include secure identity, mandatory signature, disguised mail, express application, bespoke secure options and sales inquiries, enabling its users to send and receive mail securely and secretly.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Secure Mail Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • DX House
  • Ridgeway, Iver
  • Bucks SL0 9JQ
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DX Secure Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DX Secure‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DX Secure Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000 DX Secure Chairman 000 0000
To view DX Secure’s complete board members history, request access »

DX Secure Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

DX Secure Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DX Secure‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial