Habits at Work Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 104
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

Habits at Work General Information

Description

Developer of wellness programs. The company's wellness program is designed to improve the health of employees of an organization, enabling an organization to grow and flourish.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Chartered Marketing Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 61 West Hubbard
  • Suite 300
  • Chicago, IL 60654
  • United States
+1 (312) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Habits at Work Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Habits at Work‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Habits at Work Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Sykes President
James Swanson President
Vincent Sanchez Senior Vice President, Operations
You’re viewing 3 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Habits at Work Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Habits at Work Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Habits at Work‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Habits at Work Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00 0000 000 05-Mar-2015 000000000000000000 00.00 Managed Care 00000 0000000
To view Habits at Work’s complete acquisitions history, request access »