Reliable Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1971
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 350
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Reliable Group General Information

Description

Provider of software development services for companies operating in various industries. The company specializes in offering information technology services such as mobile application development, application maintenance services, website application development and software application testing among others, enabling businesses to enhance their efficiency.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PJL Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Other Industries
Application Software
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 100 Duffy Avenue
  • Suite 510
  • Hicksville, NY 11801
  • United States
+1 (516) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Reliable Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Reliable Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Reliable Group Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jagannath Shetty Chief Financial Officer
Mitesh Lakhani Partner and Chief Operating Officer
Mushtaq Ahmed Executive Director
Praful Lakhani Founder, Chairman and President
Veeral Lakhani Owner and Chief Executive Officer
To view Reliable Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Reliable Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Reliable Group Founder, Chairman and President 000 0000
To view Reliable Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Reliable Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Reliable Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Reliable Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial