Home Care Products Overview

  • Founded
  • 1959
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 325
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Home Care Products General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of vacuum cleaner filter bags and related filtration products for the floor care industry. The company offers micro-filtration bags, disposable vacuum bags, outer bag papers, cloth and vinyl outer bags, reusable micro-filtration inner bags, non-woven micro-filtration outer vacuum bags, secondary and exhaust filters for vacuum cleaner applications, and vacuum cleaner belts and accessories. It also provides specialty filters for floor care, room air purification, equipment protection, environmental health and safety and process emission control markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Home Care Industries
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Other Industries
Household Products
Acquirer
Zhao Hui Filters
Primary Office
  • One Lisbon Street
  • Clifton, NJ 07013
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Home Care Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Home Care Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Home Care Products Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Home Care Products Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Home Care Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Home Care Products Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 25-Jul-2000 0000000000 Building Products 00000 00000
To view Home Care Products’s complete investments history, request access »