Printelize Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Printelize General Information

Description

Operator of an e-commerce platform intended for the sale of 3-D printing equipment. The company's platform offers online sales and quotes automation solutions for 3D printing bureaus that can be integrated with any corporate website providing an immediate web sales channel and also offers 3d printing services, enabling the 3D Printer owners to optimize business processes with the benefit of the Internet sales channel.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Printify
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Electrical Equipment
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Andrzeja Kerna 16b/5
  • Lodz, 92-104
  • Poland
+48 730 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Printelize Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 24-Jan-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Printelize’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Printelize Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
European Commission Government 000 0000 000000 0
FABulous Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Nunatak Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Printelize’s complete investors history, request access »