Solista Global Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 37
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Solista Global General Information

Description

Provider of technology consulting services. The company focuses on the convergence of internet, broadband and wireless technologies. Its target clients are business executives seeking competitive advantage by using leading edge technologies. Its primary services include strategic planning, technology assessment and planning, research, and education.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Electronic Commerce Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1881 Ninth Street
  • Suite 337
  • Boulder, CO 80302
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Solista Global Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Solista Global‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Solista Global Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
James Brancheau Vice President & Co-Founder
Eugene Hall CEO, Gartner
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Solista Global Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial