Openfield Talent Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2004

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Openfield Talent General Information

Description

Provider of sports management services. The company provides commercial negotiations including endorsements, appearances, promotions, merchandising, licensing, advertisements, contract negotiation and drafting, legal advice, provision of financial and tax assistance, management and negotiation of charitable activities, lifestyle services, career management and diary management. It also provides sports management consulting services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Big Sports Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Legal Services (B2C)
Acquirer
Openfield Marketing
Corporate Office
  • Office 1, 35 On Rose
  • Rose Street
  • Cape Town, 8001
  • South Africa

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Openfield Talent Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Openfield Talent‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Openfield Talent FAQs

  • When was Openfield Talent founded?

    Openfield Talent was founded in 2004.

  • Who is the founder of Openfield Talent?

    Donne Commins is the founder of Openfield Talent.

  • Where is Openfield Talent headquartered?

    Openfield Talent is headquartered in Cape Town, South Africa.

  • What industry is Openfield Talent in?

    Openfield Talent’s primary industry is Consulting Services (B2B).

  • Is Openfield Talent a private or public company?

    Openfield Talent is a Private company.

  • What is Openfield Talent’s current revenue?

    The current revenue for Openfield Talent is 000000.

  • When was Openfield Talent acquired?

    Openfield Talent was acquired on 06-May-2015.

  • Who acquired Openfield Talent?

    Openfield Talent was acquired by Openfield Marketing.

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »