EF Hutton Investments Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

EF Hutton Investments General Information

Description

Provider of investment advisory services. The company provides financial management, portfolio management, investment planning and advisory services serving both individuals and corporate.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Phoenix Financial Consulting
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
EF Hutton Financial
Primary Office
  • 2241 Farnum Street
  • Suite 204
  • Casper, WY 82609
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

EF Hutton Investments Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore EF Hutton Investments‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial