Powerland Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,232
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Open
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Powerland General Information

Description

Powerland AG along with its subsidiaries is engaged in designing, manufacturing and sale of luggage bags and leather products. The Company operates its business into two segments: Luxury and Casual.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Powerland Fujian
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Textiles
Other Industries
Luxury Goods
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Other Consumer Durables
Acquirer
Guo
Primary Office
  • Fellnerstraße 7-9
  • 60322 Frankfurt am Main
  • Germany
+49 069 00000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Powerland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Powerland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Powerland Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Shunyuan Guo Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer
Hock Gan Chief Financial Officer
Qingsheng Cai Chief Accounting Officer
Juanxiu Wang Chief Marketing Officer
Yong Guo Chief Production Officer
To view Powerland’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Powerland Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 000 Powerland Founder, Chairman & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
To view Powerland’s complete board members history, request access »

Powerland Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Powerland Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Powerland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial