Brilliance Credit Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Brilliance Credit General Information

Description

Provider of consumer financing. The company offers an alternative to conventional consumer financing options, supporting the business of local and independent jewelers and retailers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LFS Financial
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 3290 West Big Beaver Road
  • Suite 128
  • Troy, MI 48084
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brilliance Credit Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 01-Apr-2018 00000 Completed Out of Business
3. Angel (individual) 28-Sep-2016 000 Cancelled Startup
2. Convertible Debt 23-Mar-2016 $100K $600K Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 18-Jun-2015 $500K $500K Completed Startup
To view Brilliance Credit’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Brilliance Credit Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of consumer financing. The company offers an alternative to conventional consumer financing options, supporting
Other Financial Services
Troy, MI
00000
00000000 00 00000

0000000

iam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute ir
00000 000000000 00000000
Baltimore, MD
00 As of 0000
000.00
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0 000.00

00000000

ute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Exc
00000000 0000000
Toronto, Canada
000 As of 0000
00.000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Brilliance Credit Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Blispay Formerly VC-backed Baltimore, MD 00 000.00 000000&0 000.00
000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Toronto, Canada 000 00.000 000000&0 00.000
0000000 0000000000 Corporation Delray Beach, FL 0
0000000 000000 Formerly VC-backed London, United Kingdom 000 00000 00000000 00000
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Vancouver, Canada 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Brilliance Credit Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sam Frank Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Brilliance Credit’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Brilliance Credit Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Mark Bennett Brilliance Credit Board Member 000 0000
To view Brilliance Credit’s complete board members history, request access »