Oxton Place of Gainesville Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Oxton Place of Gainesville General Information

Description

Operator of senior citizen living facilities. The company offers both personal care and memory care services. Its amenities includes 50 apartments including 39 senior living apartments as well as 11 memory care apartments, stimulating activities and social events, resident care and culinary staff and transportation services for local medical appointments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Summer's Landing At Limestone
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Elder and Disabled Care
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Acquirer
Oxton Senior Living
Primary Office
  • 2030 Windward Lane
  • Gainesville, GA 30501
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oxton Place of Gainesville Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oxton Place of Gainesville‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Oxton Place of Gainesville Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michelle Hamilton Director
Roslyn Jones Executive Director
Crystal Thomas Business Office Manager
To view Oxton Place of Gainesville’s complete executive team members history, request access »