Jack's Stir Brew Coffee Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 16
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.5M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

Jack's Stir Brew Coffee General Information

Description

Operator of a chain of coffee houses intended to serve organic certified fair trade coffee to its customers. The company's coffee houses provide pure organic coffee, vegan bakery products, beer, and other beverages to its customers, enabling consumers to enjoy ethically sourced organic and shade-grown coffee at affordable rates.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Jack's Holdings LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Other Industries
Beverages
Primary Office
  • 138 West 10th Street
  • New York, NY 10014
  • United States
+1 (212) 000-0000

Jack's Stir Brew Coffee Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jack's Stir Brew Coffee Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Later Stage VC 24-Apr-2019 $1.5M 00.00 000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Debt - General 27-Apr-2018 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 31-Jan-2018 00000 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 13-Mar-2017 $2.3M $2.3M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Jack's Stir Brew Coffee’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Jack's Stir Brew Coffee Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00 00 00 00 00.000
To view Jack's Stir Brew Coffee’s complete cap table history, request access »

Jack's Stir Brew Coffee Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jack Mazzola Jr. Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Board Member & President
Richard Green Jr. Chief Financial Officer and Board Member
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Jack's Stir Brew Coffee Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Dean Janeway Self Board Member 000 0000
Jack Mazzola Sr. Self Board Member 000 0000
Richard Green Jr. Jack's Stir Brew Coffee Chief Financial Officer and Board Member 000 0000
Ronald Ricciardi Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Jack's Stir Brew Coffee’s complete board members history, request access »

Jack's Stir Brew Coffee Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Jack's Stir Brew Coffee Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Gotham Gal Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Hammerstone Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Silas Capital Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Jack's Stir Brew Coffee’s complete investors history, request access »