Just Seychelles Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Just Seychelles General Information

Description

Provider of tour arrangement services. The company operates as a travel agency and is engaged in providing vacation planning, honeymoon planning, traveling and tour arrangement services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Elite Vacations
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Parent Company
Tropical Sky
Primary Office
  • Tropical House
  • Garland Road
  • East Grinstead RH19 1NJ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01342 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Just Seychelles Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Just Seychelles‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Just Seychelles Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Martin Bamford Executive
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Just Seychelles Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Just Seychelles‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial