Wheelhouse.io Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 7
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Wheelhouse.io General Information

Description

Provider of an online training platform intended to provide training, assessment and certification of the skills required for modern software development. The company's platform provides technology-enhanced training, enabling developers to build better software easily.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ronin Labs
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Educational Software
Other Industries
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 111 Lawrence Street
  • Suite 10H
  • New York, NY 11201
  • United States
+1 (646) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Wheelhouse.io Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Out of Business 01-Dec-2016 00000 Completed Out of Business
3. Accelerator/Incubator 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 14-Jul-2015 $505K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 09-Jun-2015 $505K $505K Completed Generating Revenue
To view Wheelhouse.io’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Wheelhouse.io Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of an online training platform intended to provide training, assessment and certification of the skills require
Educational Software
New York, NY
7 As of 2015
00000
00000000 00 00000

00000000

a pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt molli
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Chaska, MN
000 As of 0000
0000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Wheelhouse.io Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Chaska, MN 000 0000000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Wheelhouse.io Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Bell Co-Founder, President, Chief Technology Officer & Chief Executive Officer
Adrian Ryan Co-Founder & Head, Educational Product
John Paul Ashenfelter Co-Founder & Head, Engineering
Nikolai Chowdhury Co-Founder & Head, Operations
Christie MacKinnon Operations Manager
You’re viewing 5 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Wheelhouse.io Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial