Industrea Overview

  • Founded
  • 1987
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 201
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Industrea General Information

Description

Provider of mining products and services. The company provides a range of mining products such as collision avoidance systems, underground flameproof and explosion proof vehicles and underground directional drilling.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GPS Online
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Centenary Technology Park
  • 532 Seventeen Mile Rocks Road
  • Brisbane, Queensland 4073
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Industrea Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Industrea‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Industrea Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Industrea Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 00000 000000000 15-Mar-2011 000000000000000000 000.00 Other Commercial Services 00000 0000000
To view Industrea’s complete acquisitions history, request access »