Il Yang Pharmaceutical Overview

  • Founded
  • 1946

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 655

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 007570

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $13.55

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Il Yang Pharmaceutical General Information

Description

Il Yang Pharmaceutical Co Ltd operates in the Korean healthcare sector. The company is mainly a pharmaceutical product manufacturer. Its business is comprised of four product divisions, which are Medicines, Food, Cosmetics, and Antacid raw materials. Its medicines include anticancer and antibiotics and drugs for the liver, digestive system, and anti-inflammatory drugs. Its Foods division is engaged in the manufacture and sale of food supplements and health drinks.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ilyang Pharmaceutical Industry Co.,Ltd
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Stock Exchange
KRX
Primary Office
  • 110, hagal-ro, Giheung-gu
  • Yongin-si
  • Seoul, Gyeonggi 17096
  • South Korea
+82 000-000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Il Yang Pharmaceutical Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$13.55 $13.36 $11.37 - $21.71 $242M 18.1M 39.5K $0.80

Il Yang Pharmaceutical Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2022 FY 2022 31-Dec-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020
EV 337,882 337,882 486,898 1,189,979
Revenue 297,040 297,040 324,202 290,785
EBITDA 43,220 43,220 46,007 36,890
Net Income 14,889 14,889 12,558 9,215
Total Assets 394,474 394,474 415,347 402,520
Total Debt 67,871 67,871 85,764 94,454
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Il Yang Pharmaceutical Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Il Yang Pharmaceutical‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Il Yang Pharmaceutical Patents

Il Yang Pharmaceutical Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
AU-2012246914-A1 Phenyl-isoxazol derivatives and preparation process thereof Active 19-Apr-2011 0000000000
AU-2012246914-B2 Phenyl-isoxazol derivatives and preparation process thereof Inactive 19-Apr-2011 0000000000
CA-2824757-A1 Phenyl-isoxazol derivatives and preparation process thereof Inactive 19-Apr-2011 0000000000
EP-2699566-B1 Phenyl-isoxazol derivatives and preparation process thereof Inactive 19-Apr-2011 0000000000
EP-2699566-A1 Phenyl-isoxazol derivatives and preparation process thereof Active 19-Apr-2011 A61K31/496
To view Il Yang Pharmaceutical’s complete patent history, request access »

Il Yang Pharmaceutical Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kim Dong-yeon Chief Executive Officer
To view Il Yang Pharmaceutical’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Il Yang Pharmaceutical Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Il Yang Pharmaceutical ESG

Risk Overview

Risk Rating

Updated August, 30, 2022

36.95 | High Risk

Risk Scale

A lower score indicates better sustainability

Negl

0-10

Low

10-20

Med

20-30

High

30-40

Severe

40+

Exposure

Exposure refers to the extent to which a company is exposed to different material ESG issues

00.00

Management

Management is related to actions taken to manage ESG issues

00.00

Peers Analysis

Peer performance insights compare the company’s ESG performance to the performance of selected peers to help inform future ESG decisions and drive internal performance improvements.

Global

Covered Companies

00 of 15,480

Rank

00.00

Percentile

Pharmaceuticals

Industry

00 of 905

Rank

00.00

Percentile

Pharmaceuticals

Subindustry

00 of 435

Rank

00.00

Percentile

To view Il Yang Pharmaceutical’s complete esg history, request access »