Star Wealth Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • SWGI
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.51
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Star Wealth Group General Information

Description

Star Wealth Group Inc is a shell company seeking to merge with another entity for growth in return for shares of common stock to create value for the shareholders.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Terafox
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Printing Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • Str.Lege, 6
  • Sofia, 1000
  • Bulgaria
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Star Wealth Group Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.51 $1.00 $0.51 - $1.00 $15.2M 29.7M 904.00

Star Wealth Group Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2019 FY 2019 30-Sep-2019 FY 2018 30-Sep-2018 FY 2017 30-Sep-2017
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (43) (55) (51) (77)
Net Income (43) (55) (62) (87)
Total Assets 8 11 13 9
Total Debt 49 49 95 25
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Star Wealth Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Star Wealth Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Star Wealth Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Star Wealth Group Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 0000 08-Jun-2017 000000000000000000 Asset Management
To view Star Wealth Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »