DKG Capital Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2013

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 1

Employees

  • Stock Symbol
  • DKGH

Stock Symbol

DKG Capital General Information

Description

DKG Capital Inc objective is to assist business owners in a cashflow crunch by offering non-recourse invoice discounting and factoring on their existing outstanding invoices.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Reraise Gaming Corp, Star Ally Inc
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Stock Exchange
PINX
Corporate Office
  • 500 S Australian Avenue
  • Suite 600
  • West Palm Beach, FL 33401
  • United States
+1 (561) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DKG Capital Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
100.00

DKG Capital Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2018 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017 FY 2016 31-Dec-2016
EV 68,165 68,165 92,340 2,615
Revenue 1,130 1,130 1,188 0
EBITDA 527 527 1,016 (32)
Net Income 324 324 765 (35)
Total Assets 1,149 1,149 1,210 0
Total Debt 0 0 0 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

DKG Capital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DKG Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DKG Capital Patents

DKG Capital Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20150045101-A1 Texas hold'em style poker game and method therefor Inactive 06-Aug-2013 000000000 0
US-7469900-B2 20 card deck poker game and method therefor Inactive 04-Dec-2003 00000000 0
US-20050121853-A1 20 card deck poker game and method therefor Active 04-Dec-2003 A63F1/00 0

DKG Capital Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Barlow President & Secretary & Treasurer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

DKG Capital Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »