Auto Trim Design Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Auto Trim Design General Information

Description

Supplier of automotive equipment. The company provides automotive accessories and equipment and offers restyling and modification of cars and trucks.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Trim-Line/3m
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Parent Company
Radco Truck Accessory Center
Primary Office
  • 4101 4th Avenue South
  • Fargo, ND 58102
  • United States
+1 (701) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Auto Trim Design Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Auto Trim Design‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial