Löwen Watch Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1982
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 150
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 8

Löwen Watch Group General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a chain of watch stores in the United States. The company offers wristwatches for men and women and also provides in-store watch repair, including battery and band replacement and water resistance testing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Batteries & Bands, Batteries and Bands, Batteries & Bands Inc
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Retail
Other Industries
Accessories
Primary Office
  • 9296 South 500 West
  • Suite A
  • Sandy, UT 84070
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Löwen Watch Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Löwen Watch Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Löwen Watch Group Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Willes President & Chief Executive Officer
Katie Nestor Chief Financial Officer
Douglas Waddoups JD President
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Löwen Watch Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 Löwen Watch Group Board Member 000 0000
To view Löwen Watch Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Löwen Watch Group Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial