Lake State Credit Union Overview

  • Founded
  • 1939
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Lake State Credit Union General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a state credit union. The company offers various financial products and services services such as IRA products, savings products, credit cards, debit cards, commercial loan, consumer loan, mortgage loans and others to its members.

Contact Information

Website
lakestatecu.com
Formerly Known As
Moose Lake Federal Credit Union, Lake State Federal Credit Union
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Members Cooperative Credit Union
Primary Office
  • 301 Elm Avenue
  • Moose Lake, MN 55767
  • United States
+1 (218) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lake State Credit Union Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lake State Credit Union‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lake State Credit Union Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Timothy Smith Chief Executive Officer & President
Rick Borchardt Chief Financial Officer & Senior Vice President
Trevor Wills Chief Operating Officer & Senior Vice President
Laly Larson Chief Information Officer & Senior Vice President
Terry Burn Chief Lending Officer & Senior Vice President
To view Lake State Credit Union’s complete executive team members history, request access »