VeenendaalCave Overview

  • Founded
  • 1985
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 82
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

VeenendaalCave General Information

Description

Provider of interior planning services. The company is engaged in providing interior designing and planning services to corporate office, healthcare, industrial and tenant clients across United States.

Contact Information

Website
www.vcave.com
Formerly Known As
SmithCave & Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 1170 Peachtree Street NorthEast
  • Suite 1700
  • Atlanta, GA 30309
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

VeenendaalCave Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore VeenendaalCave‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

VeenendaalCave Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Edward Cave President & Co-Founder
Leslie Campbell Director, Finance
Craig Anderchak Senior Project Director
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

VeenendaalCave Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial